Home > Privacy


You may be required to provide personal information in any application you make for units in the I-REIT or in other interactions with the Trustee or the Investment Manager (including through this website).

The Trustee collects and uses your personal information in order to establish and administer your investment and your relationship with the Fund, including assessing your application, servicing your needs as a client or Unitholder, providing facilities and services to you, providing facilities and services to the Investment Manager or the Fund, and complying with the Trustee’s legal obligations.

Tax, company laws and the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth) may also require some of the information to be collected in connection with your application. Your information may be disclosed to your financial adviser (if any), related entities of the Trustee, the Investment Manager and the Trustee’s agents and service providers on the basis that they deal with such information in accordance with the Trustee’s privacy policy, or to anyone else required or authorised by law, or anyone else you authorise.

Your personal information may also be used to monitor and evaluate products and services or to inform you about other investment opportunities. Please contact the Trustee if you do not want your personal information to be used for this purpose or have any concerns about the completeness or accuracy of the information you have provided. You may also request a copy of your personal information held by the Trustee.

The privacy policy available at www.oneinvestment.com.au contains information about how you can access or correct personal information held by the Trustee and how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how the Trustee will deal with such a complaint.

Copyright © 2014 Indigenous Australia. All rights reserved.

Last updated: 22/01/2018